Draft:Warner Bros. Pictures/Availability: Difference between revisions
From the Audiovisual Identity Database, the motion graphics museum
Content deleted Content added
Line 10:
Line 10:
|-
|-
|
|
|August 1, 1925
|'''Debut appearance'''
⚫
|
|
|March 24, 1929
⚫
|'''Final appearance'''
|}
|}
Line 22:
Line 26:
|-
|-
|
|
|November 7, 1929
|'''Debut appearance'''
⚫
|
|
|August 29, 1936
⚫
|'''Final appearance'''
|}
|}
Line 34:
Line 42:
|-
|-
|
|
|July 21, 1934
|'''Debut appearance'''
⚫
|
|
|December 18, 1937
⚫
|'''Final appearance'''
|}
|}
Line 44:
Line 56:
!width=33.33%|Date of Release
!width=33.33%|Date of Release
!width=33.33%|Source / Additional Info
!width=33.33%|Source / Additional Info
⚫
⚫
|November 27, 1937
|'''Debut appearance'''
|-
|-
|''[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=__FwfC3zoHE The Adventures of Robin Hood]''
|''[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=__FwfC3zoHE The Adventures of Robin Hood]''
Line 65:
Line 81:
|1946
|1946
|Custom variant
|Custom variant
⚫
⚫
|July 3, 1948
|'''Final appearance'''
|}
|}
Line 76:
Line 96:
|
|
|July 31, 1948
|July 31, 1948
|'''Debut appearance'''
⚫
|-
|-
|''Rope''
|''Rope''
Line 127:
Line 147:
|-
|-
|
|
|January 20, 1968
|'''Debut appearance'''
⚫
|
|
|November 12, 1970
⚫
|'''Final appearance'''
|}
|}
Line 139:
Line 163:
|-
|-
|
|
|February 4, 1970
|'''Debut appearance'''
⚫
|
|
|February 25, 1972
⚫
|'''Final appearance'''
|}
|}
Line 151:
Line 179:
|-
|-
|
|
|November 24, 1971
|'''Debut appearance'''
⚫
|
|
|February 2, 1972
⚫
|'''Possibly final appearance'''
|}
|}
Line 163:
Line 195:
|-
|-
|
|
|May 24, 1972
|'''Debut appearance'''
⚫
|
|
|January 31, 1973
⚫
|'''Final appearance'''
|}
|}
Line 175:
Line 211:
|-
|-
|
|
|February 7, 1973
⚫
|'''Debut appearance'''
⚫
|}
|}
Line 187:
Line 223:
|-
|-
|
|
|April 13, 1984
|'''Debut appearance'''
|-
|
|
|February 2, 2001
⚫
|'''Final appearance'''
|}
|}
Revision as of 16:59, 2 March 2024
Contents
1 1st Logo (August 1, 1925-March 24, 1929)
2 2nd Logo (November 7, 1929-August 29, 1936)
3 3rd Logo (July 21, 1934-December 18, 1937)
4 4th Logo (November 27, 1937-July 3, 1948)
5 5th Logo (July 31, 1948-November 1, 1967, February 7, 1974-August 31, 1979)
6 6th Logo (January 20, 1968-November 12, 1970)
7 7th Logo (February 4, 1970-February 25, 1972)
8 8th Logo (November 24, 1971-February 2, 1972?)
9 9th Logo (10th logo placeholder) (May 24, 1972-January 31, 1973)
10 10th Logo (February 7, 1973-1989)
11 11th Logo (April 13, 1984-February 2, 2001)
12 12th Logo (January 16, 1998-March 18, 2022)
13 13th Logo (14th logo placeholder) (August 26, 2020-June 29, 2021)
14 14th Logo (January 14, 2021-)
15 15th Logo (December 15, 2023-)
1st Logo (August 1, 1925-March 24, 1929)
Title
Date of Release
Source / Additional Info
August 1, 1925
Debut appearance
March 24, 1929
Final appearance
2nd Logo (November 7, 1929-August 29, 1936)
Title
Date of Release
Source / Additional Info
November 7, 1929
Debut appearance
August 29, 1936
Final appearance
3rd Logo (July 21, 1934-December 18, 1937)
Title
Date of Release
Source / Additional Info
July 21, 1934
Debut appearance
December 18, 1937
Final appearance
4th Logo (November 27, 1937-July 3, 1948)
5th Logo (July 31, 1948-November 1, 1967, February 7, 1974-August 31, 1979)
Title
Date of Release
Source / Additional Info
July 31, 1948
Debut appearance
Rope
1948
Custom variant
Under Capricorn
1949
Custom variant
Stage Fright
1950
Custom variant
Last Holiday
1950
Custom variant
Captain Horatio Hornblower
1951
Custom variant
Abbott and Costello: Jack and the Beanstalk
1952
Custom variant
Chase a Crooked Shadow
1958
November 1, 1967
Final appearance during its original run
February 7, 1974
Debut appearance during its revival
August 31, 1979
Final overall appearance
6th Logo (January 20, 1968-November 12, 1970)
Title
Date of Release
Source / Additional Info
January 20, 1968
Debut appearance
November 12, 1970
Final appearance
7th Logo (February 4, 1970-February 25, 1972)
Title
Date of Release
Source / Additional Info
February 4, 1970
Debut appearance
February 25, 1972
Final appearance
8th Logo (November 24, 1971-February 2, 1972?)
Title
Date of Release
Source / Additional Info
November 24, 1971
Debut appearance
February 2, 1972
Possibly final appearance
9th Logo (10th logo placeholder) (May 24, 1972-January 31, 1973)
Title
Date of Release
Source / Additional Info
May 24, 1972
Debut appearance
January 31, 1973
Final appearance
10th Logo (February 7, 1973-1989)
Title
Date of Release
Source / Additional Info
February 7, 1973
Debut appearance
11th Logo (April 13, 1984-February 2, 2001)
Title
Date of Release
Source / Additional Info
April 13, 1984
Debut appearance
February 2, 2001
Final appearance
12th Logo (January 16, 1998-March 18, 2022)
Title
Date of Release
Source / Additional Info
January 16, 1998
Debut appearance
South Park: Bigger, Longer & Uncut
June 30, 1999
Non-US prints
Harry Potter and the Philosopher's / Sorcerer's Stone
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
Custom variant
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
Custom variant
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
Custom variant
March 18, 2022
Final appearance
Title
Date of Release
Source / Additional Info
13th Logo (14th logo placeholder) (August 26, 2020-June 29, 2021)
Title
Date of Release
Source / Additional Info
Tenet
August 26, 2020
Debut appearance
Judas and the Black Messiah
June 29, 2021
Final appearance , opening only
14th Logo (January 14, 2021-)
Title
Date of Release
Source / Additional Info
Locked Down
January 14, 2021
Debut appearance , HBO Max release
15th Logo (December 15, 2023-)
Title
Date of Release
Source / Additional Info
Wonka
December 15, 2023
Debut appearance
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.