Draft:Warner Home Video/Availability: Difference between revisions
From the Audiovisual Identity Database, the motion graphics museum
Content deleted Content added
Line 56:
Line 56:
!width=30%|Additional Information
!width=30%|Additional Information
|-
|-
|''Assassins''<br>''Blade Runner''<br>''Eraser''<br>''The Fugitive''
⚫
|
|DVD
|December 20, 1996
|December 20, 1996
|'''Debut appearance'''
|'''Debut appearance. '''<br>All are Japanese only.
|-
|-
|''Space Jam''
|''Space Jam''
|VHS
|VHS
|March 11, 1997
|March 11, 1997
⚫
|-
|All WHV launch DVDs (including ''Twister'' and ''Blade Runner'')<!--But not just those two-->
|DVD
|March 24, 1997<!--Contemporary sources place the releases on the 24th rather than the 25th/26th some others say, please check 1997 sources before changing-->
|
|
|}
|}
Revision as of 16:50, 18 January 2024
United States
1st Logo (July 1981-January 1986)
Title
Format(s)
Date of Release
Additional Information
2nd Logo (December 9, 1985-March 1999 (2007 in Argentina))
Title
Format(s)
Date of Release
Additional Information
VHS
December 9, 1985
Debut appearance
VHS
December 27, 1990
VHS
March 31, 1993
VHS
April 14, 1993
3rd Logo (December 20, 1996-March 19, 2019)
Title
Format(s)
Date of Release
Additional Information
Assassins Blade Runner Eraser The Fugitive
DVD
December 20, 1996
Debut appearance. All are Japanese only.
Space Jam
VHS
March 11, 1997
All WHV launch DVDs (including Twister and Blade Runner )
DVD
March 24, 1997
Canada
1st Logo (July 1981-January 1986)
Title
Format(s)
Date of Release
Additional Information
2nd Logo (December 9, 1985-March 1999 (2007 in Argentina))
December 9, 1985-1990
Title
Format(s)
Date of Release
Additional Information
December 27, 1990-March 31, 1993
Title
Format(s)
Date of Release
Additional Information
April 14, 1993-February 1997
Title
Format(s)
Date of Release
Additional Information
3rd Logo (December 20, 1996-March 19, 2019)
Title
Format(s)
Date of Release
Additional Information
Mexico
United Kingdom
1st Logo (July 1981-January 1986)
Title
Format(s)
Date of Release
Additional Information
2nd Logo (December 9, 1985-March 1999 (2007 in Argentina))
December 9, 1985-1990
Title
Format(s)
Date of Release
Additional Information
December 27, 1990-March 31, 1993
Title
Format(s)
Date of Release
Additional Information
April 14, 1993-February 1997
Title
Format(s)
Date of Release
Additional Information
3rd Logo (December 20, 1996-March 19, 2019)
Title
Format(s)
Date of Release
Additional Information
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.